March 2013

Saturday 2nd March

Monthly Medal Players 134

A grade 1st Kevin Burke 70 2nd Kerry Stait 72 3rd Mark Elliott 72 Scr Jarryd Bird 75

B grade 1st Trevor Simmons 68 2nd Darren Small 69 3rd Neville Jones 70 Scr Graham Tyson 85

C grade 1st David Curran 69 2nd Graham Simpson 73 3rd John Lennon 73 Scr Terry Lewis 93

 

NTP 8th Hole in One Bob Cooper 13th Kerry Stait 220cm

Long Drive A grade Brett Howard   B grade Darren Small  C grade Graham Simpson

'Cock of the Course' Trevor Simmons 68

Ball Sweep 75c/b


Sunday 3rd March

Ind Stableford Players 24

1st Emma McCarthy 39 2nd Glen Writer 36

NTP 8th Neville Whalan 318cm 13th Rodger Sparke 618cm

Ball Sweep 32c/b


Thursday 7th March

Ind Stableford & 2BBB Players 135

A grade 1st Brad Constable 42 2nd Ross McDonald 41 3rd Ron Bender 40 Scr Darrell Bourke 36c/b

B grade 1st Don Savage 45 2nd Richard Lesh 41 3rd George Knight 37 Scr Danny Gooley 17

NTP 8th Martin Meredith 29cm 13th Evan Jones 171cm

Ball sweep 33c/b

2BBB 1st Brad Constable & Brendan Bradshaw 50 2nd Martin Meredith & Don Savage 50

 Scr Darrell Bourke & Darryn Bruce 41

Ball sweep 42c/b


Saturday 9th March

Individual Stableford 'Lefties v's Righties'

A grade 1st David Lilly 41 2nd Steve McKelvie 40 3rd Wayne Wright 39 Scr Jarryd Bird 36

B grade 1st Stephen Gaw 42 2nd Paul Rossiter 40 3rd Tim McCrossin 39 Scr Peter Heness 23

C grade 1st Dave Cole 40 2nd Glen Thwaite 38 3rd Andrew Neaves 37 Scr Mal Robins 18

NTP 8th Doug Cole 188cm 13th

Righties 32.86 avg Lefties 31.42 avg


Sunday 10th March

Ind Stableford Players 42

1st Cameron Richards 44 2nd David Curran 40 3rd Dean Sadler 38

NTP 8th                             13th Chris Sharpe 420cm

Ball sweep 34c/b


Thursday 14th March

Ind & 2BBB Stableford Players 133

A grade 1st Danny Ross 42 2nd Tom Perfect 41 3rd Peter Weekes 41 Scr David Lilly 33

B grade 1st Tom Fox 40 2nd Bob Ward 39 3rd Sid Chidiac 37 Scr Kel Price 20

2BBB 1st Tom Perfect & Steve Dury 51 2nd Wes Burge & Jeff Williams 50 Scr Darryn Bruce & Phil Stephens 37

NTP 8th Darryn Bruce 50cm 13th Chris Hadson 131cm

Ball Sweep Ind 35c/b 2BBB 44c/b


Saturday 16th March

Ind & 2BBB Aggregate Players 164

A grade 1st Adam Hodges 44 2nd Darren Small 40 3rd Trev Dickie 38 Scr Andrew Best 37

B grade 1st Graham Simpson 41 2nd Kurt Gardner 41 3rd David Curran 41 Scr John Manton 25

2BBB Aggregate Todd Mcintosh & Graham Simpson 79 2nd David Curran & Robert Mitchell 76 Scr Jarryd Bird & Dylan Thompson 63

NTP 8th Darren Small 140cm 13th David Lilly 204cm

Ball Sweep Ind 35c/b 2BBB 68c/b


 Sunday 17th March

Ind & 2BBB Worst Ball Players 53

1st Adam Powell 40 2nd Guy Burgess 39 3rd Jarryd Bird 38

2BBB Worst Ball 1st Jarryd Bird & Darrell Bourke 31 2nd Danny Ross & John Perfect 26

Ball Sweep 24pts


Thursday 21st March

Ind and 2BBB Stableford Players 131

A grade 1st Peter Moore 42 2nd Chris Warry 38 3rd Brett Howard 37 Scr Darryn Bruce 33

B grade 1st Nev Dawson 38 2nd Sid Chidiac 38 3rd Barry Tobin 38 Scr Peter Sheppard 19

2BBB 1st Richard Lesh & Barry Tobin 47 2nd Bill Lambert & Bruce Amery 46 Scr Dennis Lowe & Brett Howard 37

NTP 8th John Nicoll 71cm 13th Bill Dickie 70cm

Ball Sweep Ind 34c/b 2BBB 43c/b


Saturday 23rd March

Individual Stableford, Proudly Sponsored by Silva's Newsagency, Players 143

A grade 1st Sel Coles 44 2nd Paul Abbott 41 3rd Tom Perfect 40 Scr Paul Bright 38

B grade 1st Manuel Pro 42 2nd Paul Rossiter 42 3rd Owen Moss 40 Scr Graham Tyson 27

C grade 1st Andrew Neaves 43 2nd Graham Webber 43 3rd Shane Tildesley 41 Scr Cameron Powell 20

NTP 8th Kerry Stait 51cm 13th Greg Burgess 16cm

Ball Sweep 35c/b


Sunday 24th March

Ind & 2BBB Medley Stableford Players 64

1st Geoff McDonald 41 2nd Cindy Perfect 41 3rd Kel Price 39

2BBB 1st Glen Thwaite & Neil Brydon 48 2nd Tony Wise & Mitch Yewdall 48

Ball Sweep 35pts


 Thursday 28th March

Ind Stableford Players 46

1st Terry Staines 38 2nd Bill Lambert 36 3rd Ian Thomas 36 Scr Andrew Best 36

NTP 8th Terry Staines 50cm 13th Bob Pardey 280cm

Ball Sweep 34


Friday 29th March

Ind Stableford Players 48

1st Greg Kelly 43 (64 off stick) 2nd Neil Brydon 42 3rd Tom Perfect 39

NTP 8th Tom Perfect 162cm 13th Jane Perfect 46cm

Ball Sweep 35


Saturday 30th March

Monthly Medal Players 138

A grade 1st Tony Pryce 68 2nd Brett Howard 68 3rd Matt Ryan 69 Scr Jarryd Bird 70

B grade 1st Blake Corby 66 2nd Allan Brown 68 3rd Greg Burgess 69 Scr Bruce MaCullagh 83

C grade 1st Gary Pomeroy 69 2nd Matt Boydell 70 3rd Danny Gooley 71 Scr Bill Dowling 93

'Cock of the Course' Allan Brown 68

NTP 8th Phil Stephens 138cm 13th Peter Brien 17cm

Long Drive A grade Andrew Best

                    B grade Owen Moss

                    C grade John Stephens


Sunday 31st March

Ind Stableford Players 35

1st Emma McCarthy 40 2nd Mitch Bestwick 38 3rd Paul Bright 37

NTP 8th D Hann 188cm 13th Mitch Bestwick 400cm

Ball Sweep 32c/b


 

Latest News

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
Prev Next

Molly the magnificent!

11-09-2014 Golf News

  Brad Molenkamp was at his scintillating best during last Saturday’s monthly medal courtesy of a fine 66 nett that also enabled him to be crowned the ‘cock of the course’ for September. Vice Captain Bob Pardey was only one back in second and Russ McCarthy (69) rounded out third. 74...

Read more

Booth dials in the win!

04-09-2014 Golf News

Robert Booth has made a seamless transition to consistent golfer as attested by his 42pts to account for Angus Lennon in Saturday’s C grade stableford event, Gary Tildesley rounded out third (39) and the scratch trophy now belongs to Robert Mitchell on 20pts. The A grade leaderboard was dominated by two...

Read more

'Sensazionale' Sauro!

14-08-2014 Golf News

  Sauro Gregori was the standout during Saturday’s par event thanks to an expertly crafted score of +5 that enabled him to win B grade by a shot over John Lillie, Joe Heness managed + 3 to secure third place while the scratch went to Geoff Arrow with -9. Bob Boschman was...

Read more

'Foxy' Cole

07-08-2014 Golf News

  Neil ‘Fox’ Cole was able to tame a beast of a course on Saturday to win the C grade monthly medal and also lay claim to the ‘cock of the course’ title for August after a solid 70 nett, three strokes adrift was the pairing of Andrew Boyce and John...

Read more

Pollard makes himself at home!

30-07-2014 Golf News

Rodney Pollard has certainly made himself at home since joining the Bathurst Golf Club as he fired a solid 42pts to take the B grade chocolates from Rod Osborne and Robert Booth who both had 41pts in last Thursday’s stableford event. 17pts picked up the scratch for Ian Wallace Richard...

Read more

Brothers Morgan

24-07-2014 Golf News

Wayne Morgan made the trip from Sydney worth his while last Saturday as attested by his mighty 42pts to win A grade, if only his ‘more famous’ brother Brian was as handy with the sticks! Young gun Scott Matheson fired a very handy 41pts to gain second and third place...

Read more

Golf Draw

2013 Annual Report

Subscribe to our newsletter

Whats on

No events

Upcoming Events

Saturday, 27 September 20
S/finals Leeholme & Cranston Cups

Sunday, 28 September 2014
Holden Scramble - 4 Person Embrose

Sunday, 5 October 2014
Cowra Open (27 Holes)

Monday, 6 October 2014
McGrath Foundation Pink Charity Golf Day

Saturday, 11 October 2014
Final Leeholme & Cranston Cups

Sunday, 19 October 2014
Bathurst Junior Classic and Breast Cancer Fundraiser – Ladies Bring a Friend Day

Saturday, 25 October 2014
Bathurst Open

Sunday, 26 October 2014
Bathurst Open

Tee Bookings

Members Tee times -  

New Solar Array

Youtube video showing a fly over of the new solar panels at Bathurst golf club.

New Solar array Bathurst Golf Club

Facebook